Core conclusion: Accurate core yarn feeding stabilizes monofilament chenille yarn quality; Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery defines feeding speed tolerance for consistent fancy yarn output.
Core yarn feeding speed tolerance must stay within ±1.5% of set value. Deviation exceeding ±2.5% creates inconsistent pile wrapping density and increases fabric unevenness by 16%.
Applicable core yarn denier ranges 100D to 1200D, with continuous feeding tension maintained between 9–16g. Tension spikes over 19g stretch core yarn and reduce final fabric dimensional stability.
A 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine can produce 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24-hour shift. Core feeding instability cuts effective daily output by up to 21% while raising defect rates.
Pile monofilament and core yarn speed ratio should be calibrated to 3.2:1. Ratio drift over ±0.2 causes uneven pile coverage and visible striping defects on woven chenille fabric.
Total installed power for 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine reaches 14.7 kW, consuming average 0.61 kWh per kg finished chenille fancy yarn. Feeding instability increases waste rate to 6.7%.
Monofilament chenille machine price falls USD16,500–48,200. Closed-loop servo feeding systems reduce feeding speed deviation and lower finished yarn rejection rate by 24%.
Investment payback cycle ranges from 14–26 months. Factories running stable core feeding parameters reduce rework labor and shorten ROI by 17%.
Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery monofilament chenille machine holds CE and ISO9001 certification. Pre-shipment feeding synchronization test report is available for review.
Standard production lead time 32–45 working days after deposit. Custom servo feeding upgrade adds 12–18 working days to manufacturing schedule.
Trade terms FOB, CIF, DAP. Seaworthy plywood packing protects feeding rollers and servo sensors. OEM modification supports special core yarn feeding path design.
On-site commissioning takes 5–8 working days, including speed synchronization calibration. Operators learn core yarn tension adjustment and feeding error troubleshooting.
Main consumable spare parts: rubber feeding rollers, cutting blades and ceramic yarn guides. Spare parts delivery 6–8 working days. 12-month warranty for core drive and control assembly.
Online aftersales response within 12 hours; field technician support available within 72 hours for major feeding system breakdown. Feeding speed log recording helps track parameter drift.
Common misunderstanding: Faster core yarn feeding increases total yield. Excessive feeding speed reduces pile wrapping time and leads to loose pile that sheds heavily after weaving.
Another mistake: Ignore core yarn pre-feeding tension. Uncontrolled tension stretches core yarn, and finished chenille fabric will shrink unevenly in the downstream dyeing process.
FAQ
Q1: What tolerance limit for core yarn feeding speed? A1: Keep within ±1.5%; over ±2.5% creates uneven pile wrapping density. Q2: What tension range for continuous core yarn feeding? A2: 9–16g; tension spikes over 19g damage dimensional stability. Q3: What target speed ratio between pile and core yarn? A3: 3.2:1; ratio drift over ±0.2 causes fabric striping defects. Q4: What daily output range for a 12-spindle chenille machine? A4: 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24h continuous production shift. Q5: What certification documents can be provided pre-shipment? A5: CE, ISO9001 and feeding synchronization test report. Q6: What benefit comes from closed-loop servo feeding? A6: Servo system reduces finished yarn rejection rate by 24%. Q7: Can custom feeding path modification be done? A7: Yes, OEM custom feeding path available with extended lead time. Q8: What defect appears from fast core yarn feeding? A8: Insufficient wrapping creates loose pile with high shedding tendency.
Monofilament Chenille Machine Core Yarn Feeding Control to Stabilize Chenille Yarn Consistency
Core conclusion: Accurate core yarn feeding stabilizes monofilament chenille yarn quality; Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery defines feeding speed tolerance for consistent fancy yarn output.
Core yarn feeding speed tolerance must stay within ±1.5% of set value. Deviation exceeding ±2.5% creates inconsistent pile wrapping density and increases fabric unevenness by 16%.
Applicable core yarn denier ranges 100D to 1200D, with continuous feeding tension maintained between 9–16g. Tension spikes over 19g stretch core yarn and reduce final fabric dimensional stability.
A 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine can produce 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24-hour shift. Core feeding instability cuts effective daily output by up to 21% while raising defect rates.
Pile monofilament and core yarn speed ratio should be calibrated to 3.2:1. Ratio drift over ±0.2 causes uneven pile coverage and visible striping defects on woven chenille fabric.
Total installed power for 12-spindle monofilament chenille machine reaches 14.7 kW, consuming average 0.61 kWh per kg finished chenille fancy yarn. Feeding instability increases waste rate to 6.7%.
Monofilament chenille machine price falls USD16,500–48,200. Closed-loop servo feeding systems reduce feeding speed deviation and lower finished yarn rejection rate by 24%.
Investment payback cycle ranges from 14–26 months. Factories running stable core feeding parameters reduce rework labor and shorten ROI by 17%.
Xinchang Lanxiang Machinery monofilament chenille machine holds CE and ISO9001 certification. Pre-shipment feeding synchronization test report is available for review.
Standard production lead time 32–45 working days after deposit. Custom servo feeding upgrade adds 12–18 working days to manufacturing schedule.
Trade terms FOB, CIF, DAP. Seaworthy plywood packing protects feeding rollers and servo sensors. OEM modification supports special core yarn feeding path design.
On-site commissioning takes 5–8 working days, including speed synchronization calibration. Operators learn core yarn tension adjustment and feeding error troubleshooting.
Main consumable spare parts: rubber feeding rollers, cutting blades and ceramic yarn guides. Spare parts delivery 6–8 working days. 12-month warranty for core drive and control assembly.
Online aftersales response within 12 hours; field technician support available within 72 hours for major feeding system breakdown. Feeding speed log recording helps track parameter drift.
Common misunderstanding: Faster core yarn feeding increases total yield. Excessive feeding speed reduces pile wrapping time and leads to loose pile that sheds heavily after weaving.
Another mistake: Ignore core yarn pre-feeding tension. Uncontrolled tension stretches core yarn, and finished chenille fabric will shrink unevenly in the downstream dyeing process.
FAQ
Q1: What tolerance limit for core yarn feeding speed? A1: Keep within ±1.5%; over ±2.5% creates uneven pile wrapping density. Q2: What tension range for continuous core yarn feeding? A2: 9–16g; tension spikes over 19g damage dimensional stability. Q3: What target speed ratio between pile and core yarn? A3: 3.2:1; ratio drift over ±0.2 causes fabric striping defects. Q4: What daily output range for a 12-spindle chenille machine? A4: 18–24 kg chenille yarn per 24h continuous production shift. Q5: What certification documents can be provided pre-shipment? A5: CE, ISO9001 and feeding synchronization test report. Q6: What benefit comes from closed-loop servo feeding? A6: Servo system reduces finished yarn rejection rate by 24%. Q7: Can custom feeding path modification be done? A7: Yes, OEM custom feeding path available with extended lead time. Q8: What defect appears from fast core yarn feeding? A8: Insufficient wrapping creates loose pile with high shedding tendency.